event burgee venue burgee

Mistral 50th Jubilee Regatta & Class Championships

Tamaki Yacht Club, April 2009

Championship Results

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:40, Scoring system:Championship-Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Spinnaker 76 A Stone M Ford 1 2 1 (3) 2 1 10 7
2nd Spinnaker 60 M O'Maigh O Simson 2 1 (3) 1 1 2 10 7
3rd Spinnaker 20 R Davis C Davis 4 (8) 6 2 3 4 27 19
4th Spinnaker 47 N Brewer M Brewer 6 3 2 5 (8) 8 32 24
5th Spinnaker 119 S Manning M Tait (10) 4 4 9 5 5 37 27
6th Spinnaker 71 D Davis M Tootill 5 6 7 (11) 4 7 40 29
7th Spinnaker 96 N Goldsbury A Dawson 8 5 10 6 (11) 3 43 32
8th Spinnaker 04 K Sampson J Horgan 9 7 9 4 (10) 9 48 38
9th Spinnaker 5 J Booth C Booth (17) 9 5 8 6 16 61 44
10th Spinnaker 106 E Brabant R Brabant (14) 13 11 7 9 14 68 54
11th Spinnaker 100 M Norton B Norton 3 (22) 17 13 7 20 82 60
12th Non-spinnaker 114 A Berking F Bode 15 15 13 10 (17) 11 81 64
13th Spinnaker 115 T Balbeth-Hudson N Dalbeth-Hudson (21) 12 12 15 19 12 91 70
14th Spinnaker 89 A Howarth M Howarth 13 11 16 19 13 (23) 95 72
15th Spinnaker 62 O Marthe L Marthe 12 14 14 14 22 (25) 101 76
16th Spinnaker 102 A Swan M Swan 11 19 8 17 24 (26) 105 79
17th Spinnaker 104 D Grayson J Browne 26 10 24 (41 OCS) 18 6 125 84
18th Non-spinnaker 14 B Binden B Binden 7 (41 RAF) 23 18 23 15 127 86
19th Non-spinnaker 65 S Crabb K Cammell (25) 18 18 20 20 10 111 86
20th Non-spinnaker 69 B Goldsbury K Goldsbury 18 16 20 16 16 (24) 110 86
21st Spinnaker 108 P Rogers-Jenkins A Rogers-Jenkins (30) 21 22 12 15 22 122 92
22nd Non-spinnaker 117 K Olendorf R Smith 23 17 (29) 25 27 13 134 105
23rd Non-spinnaker 113 D Fewtrell N Fewtrell 22 (27) 19 26 14 27 135 108
24th Non-spinnaker 118 S Brierly W Smith 20 24 25 22 (26) 21 138 112
25th Non-spinnaker 80 R Ebert J Ebert 28 (30) 21 27 12 29 147 117
26th Spinnaker 111 D Godbert T Godbert 24 (41 DNF) 15 41 DNC 21 18 160 119
27th Spinnaker 22 D Barnard J Barnard 16 20 26 31 32 (34) 159 125
28th Spinnaker 94 C Bridges E Bridges 32 28 (33) 24 28 19 164 131
29th Spinnaker 27 L Walker S Moore (36) 26 32 21 30 30 175 139
30th Non-spinnaker 19 S Grigg K Bukowski (31) 31 28 23 29 28 170 139
31st Spinnaker 33 T Butt V Butt 27 23 27 30 (33) 33 173 140
32nd Non-spinnaker 39 A Bosch D Delangen 29 29 (34) 29 26 31 178 144
33rd Non-spinnaker 02 J Wilson M Potter (35) 32 30 28 34 32 191 156
34th Spinnaker 95 C Sadler E Davis 19 25 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 208 167
35th Non-spinnaker 44 A Atkinson M Atkinson 33 33 31 35 38 (39) 209 170
36th Spinnaker 92 S Craddock M Isbey (41 DNF) 41 DNF 41 DNC 41 DNC 31 17 212 171
37th Spinnaker 32 R Mason J Reid (39) 35 35 32 36 38 215 176
38th Spinnaker 70 S Everett C Horgin (38) 34 37 34 37 36 216 178
39th Non-spinnaker 116 J Smith S Smith 37 (41 DNC) 38 33 35 37 221 180
40th Spinnaker 90 K O'Brien G Johnston 34 36 36 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 35 223 182

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area41
DNFStarted but did not finish41
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.141
RAFRetired after finishing41

Magic Marine

Auckland Savings Bank

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 7
www.sailwave.com