event burgee venue burgee

Mistral 50th Jubilee Regatta & Class Championships

Tamaki Yacht Club, April 2009

Handicap

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:TCC, Entries:40, Scoring system:Handicap-TCC
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Spinnaker 32 R Mason J Reid (37) 4 1 1 1 5 49 12
2nd Spinnaker 70 S Everett C Horgin (39) 1 12 2 6 7 67 28
3rd Non-spinnaker 80 R Ebert J Ebert 6 (31) 4 9 2 19 71 40
4th Non-spinnaker 19 S Grigg K Bukowski 4 (30) 9 7 8 12 70 40
5th Non-spinnaker 113 D Fewtrell N Fewtrell 3 (32) 6 12 3 21 77 45
6th Spinnaker 27 L Walker S Moore (38) 8 15 6 7 9 83 45
7th Non-spinnaker 02 J Wilson M Potter 14 (22) 5 4 17 10 72 50
8th Spinnaker 108 P Rogers-Jenkins A Rogers-Jenkins 18 (21) 9 11 4 15 78 57
9th Spinnaker 5 J Booth C Booth (27) 8 2 20 5 25 87 60
10th Spinnaker 94 C Bridges E Bridges 12 23 (24) 8 12 8 87 63
11th Non-spinnaker 65 S Crabb K Cammell 19 14 15 15 (20) 4 87 67
12th Spinnaker 76 A Stone M Ford 26 11 13 (34) 20 1 105 71
13th Spinnaker 119 S Manning M Tait (34) 2 10 30 16 13 105 71
14th Spinnaker 20 R Davis C Davis 15 26 19 (28) 9 11 108 80
15th Non-spinnaker 39 A Bosch D Delangen 9 28 (34) 10 11 24 116 82
16th Non-spinnaker 44 A Atkinson M Atkinson 11 25 7 5 36 (38) 122 84
17th Spinnaker 102 A Swan M Swan 5 (34) 3 19 30 32 123 89
18th Spinnaker 60 M O'Maigh O Simson (36) 9 30 35 10 6 126 90
19th Spinnaker 100 M Norton B Norton 1 (36) 26 22 13 29 127 91
20th Non-spinnaker 118 S Brierly W Smith 10 (29) 27 14 22 18 120 91
21st Non-spinnaker 114 A Berking F Bode 17 19 20 21 (25) 15 117 92
22nd Spinnaker 96 N Goldsbury A Dawson 28 5 (32) 29 31 2 127 95
23rd Spinnaker 104 D Grayson J Browne 33 3 36 (41 OCS) 23 3 139 98
24th Spinnaker 71 D Davis M Tootill 25 14 23 (31) 14 23 130 99
25th Non-spinnaker 117 K Olendorf R Smith 23 15 (35) 17 28 16 134 99
26th Spinnaker 115 T Balbeth-Hudson N Dalbeth-Hudson (35) 10 16 23 29 23 136 101
27th Spinnaker 106 E Brabant R Brabant 22 16 21 24 18 (28) 129 101
28th Spinnaker 33 T Butt V Butt 13 24 22 13 (34) 33 139 105
29th Spinnaker 47 N Brewer M Brewer 31 6 11 (33) 32 26 139 106
30th Non-spinnaker 69 B Goldsbury K Goldsbury 22 18 29 18 21 (31) 139 108
31st Spinnaker 04 K Sampson J Horgan 24 20 25 (27) 26 17 139 112
32nd Spinnaker 89 A Howarth M Howarth 20 12 31 26 24 (34) 147 113
33rd Spinnaker 90 K O'Brien G Johnston 2 35 17 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 20 156 115
34th Non-spinnaker 116 J Smith S Smith 30 (41 DNC) 37 3 15 30 156 115
35th Spinnaker 22 D Barnard J Barnard 7 27 33 16 35 (37) 155 118
36th Spinnaker 62 O Marthe L Marthe 16 17 29 25 33 (35) 155 120
37th Spinnaker 111 D Godbert T Godbert 30 (41 DNF) 18 41 DNC 27 27 184 143
38th Spinnaker 95 C Sadler E Davis 8 33 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 205 164
39th Non-spinnaker 14 B Binden B Binden 32 (41 RAF) 38 32 37 36 216 175
40th Spinnaker 92 S Craddock M Isbey (41 DNF) 41 DNF 41 DNC 41 DNC 38 39 241 200

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area41
DNFStarted but did not finish41
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.141
RAFRetired after finishing41

Magic Marine

Auckland Savings Bank

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 7
www.sailwave.com