Mistral Champs 2007

Tamaki Yacht Club

Non-Spinnker (N) and Spinnaker (S) Division

Contents

N Division

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:10, Scoring system:Championship Scoring
Pos SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Division
1 112 Rawiri Geedes Harris Bindon 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 12.0 8.0 N
2 111 Charlie Cartwright Sam Brierly 1.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 16.0 10.0 N
3 114 Simon Kerscher Caroline Hochberger 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 10.0 N
4 94 Richard Dodd Viktor Nola Dodd 4.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 OCS 6.0 25.0 14.0 N
5 115 Oliva Geddes Leo Hold 5.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 20.0 14.0 N
6 116 Nathan Laurie Austin Bosch 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 26.0 19.0 N
7 113 Martin Brooks Brittaney Bosch 6.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 35.0 26.0 N
8 6 Reece Bonham James Ary 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 39.0 30.0 N
9 65 Wanye Cammell Katie Cammell 8.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 41.0 32.0 N
10 14 William Stewart Rayne Upperton DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 DNF 52.0 41.0 N

S Division

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:18, Scoring system:Championship Scoring
Pos SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Division
1 2 Geoff Camm Amelia Hall 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 14.0 9.0 S
2 106 Andrea Cooke Richard Brabant 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 9.0 S
2 60 Matt O'Maigh Ludovic Marthe 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 15.0 9.0 S
4 96 Andrea McCallum Barrie Goldsbum 4.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 17.0 12.0 S
5 95 Chris Sadler Amelia Sadler 7.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 1.0 28.0 20.0 S
6 100 Mike Norton Josh Cammell 8.0 6.0 10.0 5.0 4.0 33.0 23.0 S
7 91 Tim Johnston Shirley Kennedy 3.0 14.0 5.0 13.0 7.0 42.0 28.0 S
8 105 Shaun Chaney Alice Veever 10.0 11.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 43.0 32.0 S
9 5 John Booth Charlie Booth 6.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 12.0 45.0 33.0 S
10 102 Andrew Swan Mark Swan 11.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 55.0 36.0 S
11 104 Don Grayson Harry Kleyer 9.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 46.0 36.0 S
12 108 Peter Rogers- Jenkins Arielle & Logan 16.0 12.0 12.0 6.0 11.0 57.0 41.0 S
13 107 Warwick Spedding Stephanie Spedding 13.0 9.0 11.0 14.0 16.0 63.0 47.0 S
14 82 Rob Ebert Austin Ebert 18.0 15.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 72.0 54.0 S
15 27 Lanny Walker Stephanie Moore 15.0 13.0 13.0 16.0 17.0 74.0 57.0 S
16 22 John Barnard Duncan Barnard 14.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 76.0 60.0 S
17 77 Rob Mason Paul Wieringa 17.0 17.0 15.0 19.0 OCS 14.0 82.0 63.0 S
18 79 Soren Crabb Derry Godbert 12.0 18.0 17.0 17.0 18.0 82.0 64.0 S

Scoring codes used

Code Description
DNC Did not come to the starting area
DNF Started but did not finish
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 27
http://www.sailwave.com/