From: Subject: Sailwave results for - Date: Mon, 7 Apr 2008 18:21:50 +1200 MIME-Version: 1.0 Content-Type: text/html; charset="Windows-1252" Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable Content-Location: file://C:\Documents and Settings\Administrqtor\Local Settings\Temp\blw11A8.htm X-MimeOLE: Produced By Microsoft MimeOLE V6.00.2900.3198 Sailwave results for -

Mistral Championships 2008
Combined Fleets
Final=20 Results

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:32, Scoring = system:Appendix=20 A
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1 Spinnaker 76 Andy Stone Mitchell Ford 3 3 1 2 1 10 7
2 Spinnaker 60 Matt O'Maigh Logan Rogers-Jenkins 33 OCS 1 2 1 3 40 7
3 Spinnaker 5 John Booth Charlie Booth 2 5 4 7 33 OCS 51 18
4 Spinnaker 95 Chris Sadler Amelia Sadler 4 10 10 6 2 32 22
5 Spinnaker 71 Des Davis Melissa Tootil 8 8 3 5 12 36 24
6 Spinnaker 104 Don Grayson Jane Browne 6 6 14 3 10 39 25
7 Spinnaker 100 Mike Norton Josh Cammell 5 11 8 15 7 46 31
8 Spinnaker 4 Katherine Sampson Jarrod Horgan DNC 13 12 4 8 70 37
9 Spinnaker 92 Simon Craddock Max Isby 7 24 9 9 15 64 40
10 Spinnaker 96 Neville Goldsbury Andrea McCallum 1 7 5 28 33 OCS 74 41
11 Spinnaker 102 Andrew Swann Mark Swann 10 9 13 10 33 DNF 75 42
12 Spinnaker 108 Peter Roger-Jenkins Arielle Roger-Jenkins 14 19 16 13 4 66 47
13 Spinnaker 69 Barry Goldsbury Kelvin Goldsbury 12 12 22 18 5 69 47
14 Spinnaker 2 Geoff Camm Amelia Hall 33 OCS 2 6 8 33 DNF 82 49
15 Non-Spinnaker 115 Klaus Ohlendorf Ned Dalbeth-Hudson 11 20 17 16 9 73 53
16 Non-Spinnaker 41 Rob Ebert Julia Ebert 18 14 19 17 6 74 55
17 Spinnaker 6 Tony Dalbeth Geoff Pye 16 16 21 11 17 81 60
18 Non-Spinnaker 39 Austin Bosch Harris Bindon 9 17 29 20 19 94 65
19 Non-Spinnaker 13 Nathan J Laurie Nathan Laurie 15 15 27 33 DSQ 14 104 71
20 Spinnaker 77 Rob Mason Marthe Luduvic 33 OCS 27 11 23 11 105 72
21 Non-Spinnaker 94 Richard Dodd Viktor Nola Dodd 22 18 18 19 18 95 73
22 Non-Spinnaker 111 Moritz Renn Nina Hadeler 33 OCS 22 28 12 13 108 75
23 Spinnaker 47 Nick Brewer Matthew Brewer DNC 4 7 DNC DNC 110 77
24 Non-Spinnaker 117 Derry Godbert Phillipa Adamson 24 21 15 24 21 105 81
25 Non-Spinnaker 70 Rob Mayes Katy Moyes 26 30 25 14 22 117 87
26 Spinnaker 22 Duncan Barnard John Burnard 20 29 26 21 20 116 87
27 Non-Spinnaker 14 Soren Crabb Reyne Upperton 23 26 24 DNC 16 122 89
28 Spinnaker 107 Warwick Spedding Stephanie Spedding 13 25 20 DNC DNC 124 91
29 Non-Spinnaker 114 Martin Brooks Sam Brierley 21 28 23 25 23 120 92
30 Non-Spinnaker 65 Wayne Cammell Katie Cammell 25 23 31 22 24 125 94
31 Non-Spinnaker 116 James Ayr David Owens 17 31 30 26 25 129 98
32 Non-Spinnaker 112 Leon Heimann Paolo Brandes 19 32 33 DNF 27 26 137 104

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 33
DNF Started but did not finish 33
DSQ Disqualification 33
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 33



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
http://www.sailwave.com/

<= /BODY>