From: Subject: Sailwave results for - Date: Mon, 7 Apr 2008 18:20:06 +1200 MIME-Version: 1.0 Content-Type: text/html; charset="Windows-1252" Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable Content-Location: file://C:\Documents and Settings\Administrqtor\Local Settings\Temp\blw11A5.htm X-MimeOLE: Produced By Microsoft MimeOLE V6.00.2900.3198 Sailwave results for -

Mistral Championships 2008
Final Results

Non-Spinnaker Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:13, Scoring = system:Appendix=20 A
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1 Non-Spinnaker 115 Klaus Ohlendorf Ned Dalbeth-Hudson 2 5 2 3 2 14 9
2 Non-Spinnaker 41 Rob Ebert Julia Ebert 5 1 4 4 1 15 10
3 Non-Spinnaker 39 Austin Bosch Harris Bindon 1 3 10 6 7 27 17
4 Non-Spinnaker 13 Nathan J Laurie Nathan Laurie 3 2 8 14 DSQ 4 31 17
5 Non-Spinnaker 94 Richard Dodd Viktor Nola Dodd 8 4 3 5 6 26 18
6 Non-Spinnaker 111 Moritz Renn Nina Hadeler 14 OCS 7 9 1 3 34 20
7 Non-Spinnaker 117 Derry Godbert Phillipa Adamson 10 6 1 8 8 33 23
8 Non-Spinnaker 70 Rob Mayes Katy Moyes 12 11 7 2 9 41 29
9 Non-Spinnaker 14 Soren Crabb Reyne Upperton 9 9 6 DNC 5 43 29
10 Non-Spinnaker 114 Martin Brooks Sam Brierley 7 10 5 9 10 41 31
11 Non-Spinnaker 116 James Ayr David Owens 4 12 11 10 12 49 37
12 Non-Spinnaker 65 Wayne Cammell Katie Cammell 11 8 12 7 11 49 37
13 Non-Spinnaker 112 Leon Heimann Paolo Brandes 6 13 14 DNF 11 13 57 43

Spinnaker Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:19, Scoring = system:Appendix=20 A
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1 Spinnaker 76 Andy Stone Mitchell Ford 3 3 1 2 1 10 7
2 Spinnaker 60 Matt O'Maigh Logan Rogers-Jenkins 20 OCS 1 2 1 3 27 7
3 Spinnaker 5 John Booth Charlie Booth 2 5 4 7 20 OCS 38 18
4 Spinnaker 95 Chris Sadler Amelia Sadler 4 10 10 6 2 32 22
5 Spinnaker 104 Don Grayson Jane Browne 6 6 14 3 8 37 23
6 Spinnaker 71 Des Davis Melissa Tootil 8 8 3 5 10 34 24
7 Spinnaker 96 Neville Goldsbury Andrea McCallum 1 7 5 17 20 OCS 50 30
8 Spinnaker 100 Mike Norton Josh Cammell 5 11 8 13 6 43 30
9 Spinnaker 2 Geoff Camm Amelia Hall 20 OCS 2 6 8 20 DNF 56 36
10 Spinnaker 4 Katherine Sampson Jarrod Horgan DNC 13 12 4 7 56 36
11 Spinnaker 92 Simon Craddock Max Isby 7 16 9 9 11 52 36
12 Spinnaker 69 Barry Goldsbury Kelvin Goldsbury 10 12 18 14 5 59 41
13 Spinnaker 102 Andrew Swann Mark Swann 9 9 13 10 20 DNF 61 41
14 Spinnaker 108 Peter Roger-Jenkins Arielle Roger-Jenkins 12 15 15 12 4 58 43
15 Spinnaker 6 Tony Dalbeth Geoff Pye 13 14 17 11 12 67 50
16 Spinnaker 47 Nick Brewer Matthew Brewer DNC 4 7 DNC DNC 71 51
17 Spinnaker 77 Rob Mason Marthe Luduvic 20 OCS 18 11 16 9 74 54
18 Spinnaker 22 Duncan Barnard John Burnard 14 19 19 15 13 80 61
19 Spinnaker 107 Warwick Spedding Stephanie Spedding 11 17 16 DNC DNC 84 64

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DSQ Disqualification 14
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
http://www.sailwave.com/

<= /BODY>